Termine 2019

Seminar Sophus Lie

Seminar

11.01 - 12.01.2019 Gießen

Enhancing Representation Theory, Noncommutative Algebra and Geometry Through Moduli, Stability and Deformations

Workshop

31.01 - 01.02.2019 Edinburgh

ABCD seminar: Geometric and computational aspects of representation theory of Lie algebras and quivers

Seminar

12.02 - 14.02.2019 Aachen

Manchester-Birmingham-London-Bristol Groups and their Applications “Triangle

Meeting

27.02.2019 Birmingham

Symplectic Representation Theory

Conference

01.04 - 05.04.2019 Luminy

Tropical Geometry meets Representation Theory II

Workshop

08.04 - 12.04.2019 Leicester

2019 British Mathematical Colloquium

Conference

08.04 - 11.04.2019 Lancaster

New Connections and Directions in Representation Theory and Related Topics

Conference

15.04 - 17.04.2019 Leeds

4th British Young Mathematicians' Colloquium (BYMC) 2019

Conference

17.04.2019 Birmingham

Forms, Flags, Graphs and Beyond

Workshop

09.05 - 12.05.2019 Ottawa

Valuations and birational geometry

Conference

13.05 - 17.05.2019 Lille

Perspectives on representations of semi-simple Lie algebras

Conference

22.05 - 24.05.2019 Bochum

Affine Algebraic Geometry and Transformation Groups

Conference

27.05 - 29.05.2019 Dijon

Summer school on geometrix and algebraic Combinatorics

Summer School

17.06 - 28.06.2019 Paris

RUByS: Symmetries in action at the Ruhr-Universität Bochum

Workshop

05.06 - 06.06.2019 Bochum

Tropical Geometry in Frankfurt

Seminar

7.06.2019 Frankfurt

Interactions between Representation Theory and Model Theory

Workshop

01.07 - 05.07.2019 Canterbury

Representations of monoidal categories and 2-categories

Workshop

08.07 - 12.07.2019 Norwich

Postgraduate Group theory Conference (PGTC)

Conference

23.07 - 25.07.2019 Birmingham

Two weeks of silting

Summer school

30.07 - 03.08.2019 Stuttgart

Flags, Galleries and Reflection Groups

Workshop

05.08 - 09.08.2019 Sydney

Two weeks of silting

Conference

05.08 - 09.08.2019 Stuttgart

Perspectives in Linear Algebraic Groups

Summer School

19.08 - 23.08.2019 Bochum

Algebraic Structures in Quantum Field Theory

Summer School

26.08 - 30.08.2019 Hamburg

Buildings and affine grassmannians

Summer School

26.08 - 06.09.2019 Luminy

Algebraic and Geometric Lie Theory days

Workshop

29.08 - 30.08.2019 Tours

Representation Theory in Venice

Conference

16.09 - 19.09.2019 Venice

Young Researchers Algebra Conference 2019 (YRAC 2019)

Conference

16.09 - 18.09.2019 Napoli

Algebra transformation groups: The mathematical legacy of Domingo Luna

Conference

28.10 - 30.10.2019 Rome

Buildings, Varieties and Applications

11.11 - 13.11.2019 Leipzig

Termine 2020

Categorifications, Moduli Spaces and Representation Theory

Pre-School

06.01 - 10.01.2020 Luminy

Geometry and representation theory

Workshop

27.01 - 31.01.2020 Paris

Quiver varieties, character varieties and DT-invariants

Workshop

24.02 - 28.02.2020 Paris

Categorifications: Hecke algebras, finite groups and quantum groups

Workshop

23.03 - 27.03.2020 Paris

Archiv

Termine 2018
Termine 2017
Termine 2016
Termine 2015
Termine 2014
Termine 2013
Termine 2012
Termine 2011
Termine 2010
Termine 2009