List of Participants

Summer School on Geometry of Representations

University of Cologne, July 26 to August 1, 2009

 

 

 

Name

Affiliation

1

Abrar, Muhammad

Cologne, Germany

2

Ackermann, Bernd

Stuttgart, Germany

3

Agrebaoui, Boujemaa

Sfax, Tunisia

4

Aoudia, Lamia

Alger, Algerie

5

Aoudia, Zohra

Béjaia, Algeria

6

Appel, Andrea

Boston, USA

7

Atsonios, Ioannis

Baltimore, USA

8

Aufgebauer, Britta

Wuppertal, Germany

9

Becker, Tanja

Mainz, Germany

10

Belkhelfa, Mohamed

Mascara, Algeria

11

Bender, Martin

Wuppertal, Germany

12

Benner, Inga

Cologne, Germany

13

Berczi, Gergely

Oxford, UK

14

Bodnarchuk, Lesya

Paris, France

15

Boos, Magdalena

Wuppertal, Germany

16

Bulois, Michaël

Brest, France

17

Byande, Paul Mirabeau

Montpellier, France

18

Cerulli Irelli, Giovanni

Padua, Italy

19

Chen, Bo

Cologne, Germany

20

Crawley-Boevey, William

Leeds, UK

21

Dietrich, Karsten

Paderborn, Germany

22

Drozd, Yuriy

Bonn, Germany

23

Fei, Jiarui

Ann Arbor, USA

24

Fratila, Dragos

Bucuresti, Romania

25

Gao, Nan

Cologne, Germany

26

Geiss, Christof

Mexico city, Mexico

27

Gow, Lucy

Potsdam, Germany

28

Gröchenig, Michael

Zürich, Switzerland

29

Guo, Lingyan

Paris, France

30

Hartmann, Robert

Cologne, Germany

31

Hausel, Tamás

Oxford, UK

32

Hong, Jiuzu

Bonn, Germany

33

Jensen, Bernt

Paris, France

34

Kim, Inkang

Seoul, Korea

35

Köhler, Claudia

Paderborn, Germany

36

Koenig, Steffen

Cologne, Germany

37

Kousidis, Stavros

Cologne, Germany

38

Külshammer, Julian

Bonn, Germany

39

Kus, Deniz

Burscheid, Germany

40

Lampe, Philipp

Bonn, Germany

41

Littelmann, Peter

Cologne, Germany

42

Liu, Qunhua

Cologne, Germany

43

Liu, Yuming

Cologne, Germany

44

Logares, Marina

Porto, Portugal

45

Lopatin, Artem

Bielefeld, Germany

46

Marks, Frederik

Cologne, Germany

47

Meng, Matthias

Cologne, Germany

48

Mozgovoy, Sergey

Wuppertal, Germany

49

Müller-Platz, Severin

Cologne, Germany

50

Nguyen, An Hoa

Cologne, Germany

51

Nguyen, Quang Loc

Torun, Poland

52

Pauly, Stefanie

Cologne, Germany

53

Pilca, Mihaela

Cologne, Germany

54

Poettering, Nicolas

Bonn, Germany

55

Qin, Fan

Paris, France

56

Reineke, Markus

Wuppertal, Germany

57

Sauter, Julia

Paderborn, Germany

58

Schäfer, Tim

Cologne, Germany

59

Schmidmeier, Markus

Florida, USA

60

Schnürer, Olaf

Bonn, Germany

61

Schumann, Bea

Cologne, Germany

62

Stella, Salvatore

Boston, USA

63

Stoll, Friederike

Stuttgart, Germany

64

Su, Xiuping

Bath, UK

65

Tan, Ronghua

Cologne, Germany

66

Vale, Richard

Ithaca, New York, USA

67

Vishnyakova, Elizaveta

Bochum, Germany

68

van Pruijssen, Maarten

Nijmegen, Netherlands

69

Wang, Zhen

Cologne, Germany

70

Wei, Jiaqun

Cologne, Germany

71

Weigl, Sandra

Stuttgart, Germany

72

Wiedemann, Marcel

Paderborn, Germany

73

Wilson, Benjamin

Paris, France

74

Xu, Fan

Bielefeld, Germany

75

Zhang, Lucy Liuxuan

Toronto, Canada

76

Zhou, Guodong

Cologne, Germany

77

Zuevsky, Alexander

Galway, Ireland

 

 

 

Last Update: 13 July 2009

Back to summerschool main page