Speakers in the BGHK Seminar (formerly BKM or BHKM)



Marcelo Alves Bruxelles 8 May 2015 (Bochum)
Luca Asselle Bochum 9 January 2015 (Münster)
Florent Balacheff Lille 23 June 2017 (Bochum)
Frédéric Bourgeois Paris 4 April 2014 (Köln)
Lev Buhovski Tel Aviv 30 May 2014 (Bochum)
Baptiste Chantraine Nantes 27 March 2015 (Köln)
Kai Cieliebak Augsburg 2 June 2017 (Heidelberg)
Sylvain Courte Uppsla 22 April 2016 (Köln)
Diarmuid Crowley Bonn 19 October 2013 (Köln)
Georgios Dimitroglou Rizell Paris 4 July 2014 (Münster)
Fan Ding Beijing 9 July 2016 (Münster)
Jonny Evans London 3 July 2015 (Münster)
Albert Fathi Lyon 30 May 2014 (Bochum)
Joel Fine Bruxelles 21 April 2017 (Köln)
Urs Frauenfelder Seoul 11 January 2014 (Münster)
Stefan Friedl Regensburg 19 October 2013 (Köln)
Leonor Godinho Lisboa 10 October 2014 (Köln)
Oliver Goertsches Marburg 22 April 2016 (Köln)
Umberto Hryniewicz Rio de Janeiro 14 November 2014 (Dortmund)
Vincent Humilière Paris 27 May 2016 (Bochum)
Michael Hutchings Berkeley 13 January 2017 (Münster)
Jarek Kędra Aberdeen 21 October 2016 (Köln)
Alexander Knauf Erlangen 13 December 2013 (Bochum)
Otto van Koert Seoul 9 July 2016 (Münster)
Janko Latschev Hamburg 27 May 2016 (Bochum)
Rémi Leclercq Paris 2 December (Bochum)
Ioan Marcut Nijmegen 21 October 2016 (Köln)
Daniel Massart Montpellier 23 June 2017 (Bochum)
Patrick Massot Paris 6 April 2018 (Köln)
Vladimir Matveev Jena 20 November 2015 (Bochum)
Klaus Mohnke Berlin 4 July 2014 (Münster)
James Montaldi Manchester 6 October 2017 (Köln)
Klaus Niederkrüger Toulouse 8 July 2016 (Münster)
Alex Oancea Paris 11 January 2014, 8 January 2016 (Münster)
Takahiro Oba Tokyo 7 December 2017 (Münster)
Kaoru Ono Kyoto 6 October 2017 (Köln)
Yaron Ostrover Tel Aviv 13 December 2013 (Bochum)
Milena Pabiniak Lisboa 27 March 2015 (Köln)
Tommaso Pacini Torino 7 December 2017 (Münster)
Federica Pasquotto Amsterdam 8 July 2016 (Münster)
Ana Rechtman México City 9 November 2017 (Bochum)
Silvia Sabatini Köln 9 January 2015 (Münster)
Dietmar Salamon Zürich 13 January 2017 (Münster)
Pedro Salomão São Paulo 14 November 2014 (Dortmund)
Miguel Sánchez Caja Granada 9 November 2017 (Bochum)
Felix Schlenk Neuchâtel 10 October 2014 (Köln)
Alfonso Sorrentino Rom 20 November 2015 (Bochum)
András Stipsicz Budapest 8 January 2016 (Münster)
Stefan Suhr Hamburg 4 April 2014 (Köln)
Sergei Tabachnikov Penn State 2 June 2017 (Heidelberg)
Iskander Taimanov Novosibirsk 8 May 2015 (Bochum)
Michèle Vergne Paris 21 April 2017 (Köln)
Thomas Vogel München 3 July 2015 (Münster)
Chris Wendl Berlin 2 December 2017 (Bochum)

H. Geiges, 23.03.17