Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2018

am Dienstag, 10. April:

Oberseminar

Christian Steinert, Reflexivity of Newton-Okounkov bodies of partial flag varieties

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 17. April:

Oberseminar

Alexander Caviedes Castro, Symplectic capacities and Cayley graphs

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 24. April:

Oberseminar

Thorsten Heidersdorf (MPIM Bonn), Tensor product decomposition up to superdimension zero

13:30 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 08. Mai:

Oberseminar

Maarten van Pruijssen (Paderborn), Inverting the branching rules in a multiplicity free setting

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 15. Mai:

Oberseminar

Ivan Penkov, Primitive ideals of U(sl(infty))

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 29. Mai:

Oberseminar

Alexander Varchenko (UNC Chapel Hill), Elliptic dynamical quantum group E_{\tau,y}(gl_2) and elliptic equivariant cohomology of cotangent bundles of Grassmannians

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 05. Juni:

Oberseminar

Mikhail Gorsky, Extended Hall algebras

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 12. Juni:

Oberseminar

Yoshihisa Saito, On quantum toroidal algebras associated with arbitrary root systems

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 19. Juni:

Oberseminar

Dmitri Timashev, On describing orbits in real loci of spherical homogeneous spaces

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 26. Juni:

Oberseminar

Tina Kanstrup, Link invariants and matrix factorizations

15:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

Oberseminar

Hironori Oya, Quantum Grothendieck ring isomorphisms for quantum affine algebras of type A and B

16:30 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 03. Juli:

Oberseminar

Kiumars Kaveh, Toric bundles, piecewise linear maps and buildings

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 10. Juli:

Oberseminar

Christopher Manon, Piecewise linear functions and classification of toric bundles

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

am Freitag, 13. Juli:

Oberseminar Geometrie, Topologie und Analysis

Megumi Harada, The cohomology of abelian Hessenberg varieties and the Stanley-Stembridge conjecture

10:30 Raum 204 im Mathematischen Institut

am Montag, 16. Juli:

Interactions seminar

Megumi Harada, Geometric quantization, convergence of polarizations, and Newton-Okounkovo bodies

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

Gender Colloquium

Megumi Harada, Women in symplectic geometry: A Japanese-American experience

16:00 Raum 314 (Seminarraum 3) im Mathematischen Institut

am Dienstag, 17. Juli:

Oberseminar

reserved

14:00 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

Defense

Lara Bossinger, Toric degenerations: a bridge between representation theory, tropical geometry and cluster algebras

15:30 Raum 313 im Mathematischen Institut

Archiv

Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2017/2018
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2017
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2016/2017
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2016
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2015/2016
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2015
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2014/2015
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2014
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2013/2014
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2013
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2012/2013
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2012
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2011/2012
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2011
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2010/2011
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2010
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2009/2010
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2009
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2008/2009
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2008 und früher