Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2012

am Dienstag, 03. April:

Oberseminar Algebra

tba

14:15 S3

am Dienstag, 10. April:

Oberseminar Algebra

Stéphane Gaussent (Lorraine), The spherical Hecke algebra associated to a Kac-Moody group

14.15 S3

am Freitag, 13. April:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Jürg Kramer (HU Berlin), On a result of Hoffstein-Lockhart

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 17. April:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

G. Schwarz (Brandeis), Automorphisms of quotients

10:15 S3

Reading Seminar "Parity Sheaves"

Zain Shaikh, Some Geometric Background for Intersection Homology and Resolution of Singularities

14:00 S3

am Freitag, 20. April:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Miranda Cheng (Paris), Umbral Moonshine: on Mock Modular Forms and Finite Groups

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 24. April:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

M. Zirnbauer (Köln), Twisted equivariant matter

10:15 S3

Oberseminar Algebra

Christian Korff (Glasgow), Cylindric Macdonald functions and a q-deformed Verlinde algebra

14:00 S3

Reading Seminar "Parity Sheaves"

Mike Mücke, Basic of Cohomology and Homology Theory and Whitney Stratification

16:00 S3

am Freitag, 27. April:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Soumya Bhattacharya (MPIM/Köln), Finiteness theorems on simple holomorphic eta products

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Mittwoch, 2. Mai:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

A. Alldridge (Köln), Twisted equivariant matter

12:00 S3

Bonn-Köln Oberseminar Zahlentheorie und Physik

Bonn

am Freitag, 4. Mai:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Cristian-Silviu Radu (RISC - Linz), A proof of Subbarao's conjecture

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 8. Mai:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

A. Alldridge (Köln), Twisted equivariant matter

10:15 S3

Oberseminar Algebra

Dragos Fratila (Paris-7), The Hall algebra of an elliptic curve and automorphic forms

14:00 S3

Reading Seminar "Parity Sheaves"

Mike Mücke, Whitney Stratification

Bruno Niemann, Introduction to derived categories

16:00 S3

am Donnerstag, 10. Mai:

Bonn-Köln Oberseminar Zahlentheorie und Physik

Köln

am Freitag, 11. Mai:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Anton Deitmar (Tübingen), Automorphic forms of higher order

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 15. Mai:

Oberseminar Algebra

Petra Schwer (WWU Münster), Simplicial nonpositive curvature and group actions

14:00 S3

Reading Seminar "Parity Sheaves"

Bruno Niemann, Introduction to derived categories

16:00 S3

am Freitag, 18. Mai:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Tonghai Yang (UW Madison), High pairing in a unitary Shimura variety and derivative of L-function

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 22. Mai:

Bonn-Köln Algebra

Hans-Christian Herbig (Aarhus, Denmark), On orbifold criteria for singular symplectic toric quotients

10:15 S3

Bonn-Köln Algebra

Yuly Billig (Carleton), Time-optimal decompositions in SU(2)

14:00 S3

Bonn-Köln Algebra

Alexander Odesski (Brock Univ., Canada), Elliptic algebras

16:00 S3

am Mittwoch, 23. Mai:

Bonn-Köln Oberseminar Zahlentheorie und Physik

Bonn

am Freitag, 25. Mai:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Wadim Zudilin (Newcastle), Perioddness of $L$-values

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 5. Juni:

Oberseminar Algebra

Alexander Zheglov (Lomonosov Uni. Moskau), Elements of an algebraic KP theory in dimension 2

14:00 S3

Reading Seminar "Parity Sheaves"

Inka Klostermann, Coherent Sheaves

16:00 S3

am Freitag, 8. Juni:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Antun Milas (SUNY-Albany), Integral lattices and W-algebras

15:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 12. Juni:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

Stéphane Garnier (Bochum), Flows of supervector fields and local actions

10:15 S3

Oberseminar Algebra

Sebastian Zwicknagl (Bonn), Poisson Geometry of Noetherian Cluster Algebras

14:00 S3

Reading Seminar "Parity Sheaves"

Peter Littelmann, Some remarks on intersection homology

16:00 S3

am Freitag, 15. Juni:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Lillian Pierce (Oxford), The circle method and pairs of quadratic forms

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 19. Juni:

Oberseminar Algebra

Geordie Williamson (MPIM-Bonn), The Springer correspondence and modular representation theory

14:00 S3

Reading Seminar "Parity Sheaves"

Wassilij Gnedin, Introduction to t-structures

16:00 S3

am Mittwoch, 20. Juni:

Bonn-Köln Oberseminar Zahlentheorie und Physik

Bonn

am Freitag, 22. Juni:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 26. Juni:

Oberseminar Algebra

Olaf Schnürer (Bonn), Smoothness of equivariant derived categories

14:00 S3

Reading Seminar "Parity Sheaves"

Peter Littelmann, Some remarks on intersection homology

16:00 S3

am Freitag, 29. Juni:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 3. Juli:

Reading Seminar "Parity Sheaves"

Andreas Hochenegger, Introduction to perverse sheaves

15:00 S3

am Freitag, 6. Juli:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Dienstag, 10. Juli:

Reading Seminar "Parity Sheaves"

Igor Burban, Some computations with perverse sheaves

14:00 S3

am Freitag, 13. Juli:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

14:00 Triforum
S194

am Samstag, 14. Juli:

Cohen-Macaulay Day

9:30 S3

Archiv

Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2015/2016
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2015
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2014/2015
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2014
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2013/2014
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2013
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2012/2013
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2012
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2011/2012
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2011
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2010/2011
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2010
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2009/2010
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2009
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2008/2009
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2008 und früher