Archiv - Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2008/2009

am Dienstag, 21. Oktober:

Disputation

Michael Ehrig, "Construction of MV-polytopes via LS-galleries"

15:00 S3

am Dienstag, 28. Oktober:

Oberseminar

Tyrrell McAllister (MPI Bonn), "Degree bounds for type-A weight rings and Gelfand-Tsetlin semi-groups"

14:15 S3

Oberseminar

Anne Schilling (UC Davis), "Affine Schubert News"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 4. November:

Oberseminar

Ben Kane (Radboud University Nijmegen), "Equidistribution of Heegner Points and Quadratic Forms"

14:15 S3

Oberseminar

Dimitri Akhiezer (Universität Bochum), "Multiplicity Free Stein Manifolds and Antiholomorphic Involutions"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 11. November:

Oberseminar

Istvián Heckenberger, "Nichols Algebras and Root Systems"

14:15 S3

Oberseminar

Evgeny Feigin, "Vertex Operators and Affine Integrable Modules"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 18. November:

Semiklassik

Alan Huckleberry, "The GUE-Limit for Classical Groups I"

10:15 Nuc.Ph.

Arbeitsgruppe

Sergiy Ovsienko (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kiyiv), "Boxes and applications I: Categories defined by Coalgebras"

14:15 S3

Disputation

Thomas Bliem, "On weight multiplicities of complex simple Lie algebras"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 25. November:

Oberseminar

Pierre-Emmanuel Chaput (MPI), "On a Littlewood-Richardson rule for minuscule Schubert cells"

14:15 S3

am Dienstag, 2. Dezember:

Semiklassik

Alan Huckleberry, "The GUE-Limit for Classical Groups II"

10:15 Nuc.Ph.

Oberseminar

Evgeny Feigin, "Fermionic Formulas, Quantum Groups and Difference Toda Hamiltonian"

14:15 S3

Arbeitsgruppe

Sergiy Ovsienko (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kiyiv), "Boxes and applications II: Classification problems"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 9. Dezember:

Bonn-Köln Algebra Seminar (BKA)

13:30-17:40 Bonn, Hausdorff Institut

Sprecher

Gabriele Nebe (RWTH Aachen), "Automorphism groups of Type II codes" 13:30-14:20
Anatoly Vershik (MPI), "Representations of the gauge groups - old and new approach" 14:30-15:20
Karl-Hermann Neeb (TU Darmstadt), "Locally affine Lie algebras" 15:50-16:40
Dmitri Panyushev (MPI), "Periodic contractions of semisimple Lie algebras and their invariants" 16:50-17:40

am Dienstag, 16. Dezember:

Semiklassik

Alan Huckleberry, "The GUE-Limit for Classical Groups III"

10:15 Nuc.Ph.

Oberseminar

Matthias Waldherr (Universität Würzburg), "Distribution of Squares in Arithmetic Progressions over Number Fields"

14:00 S3

Arbeitsgruppe

Sergiy Ovsienko (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kiyiv), "Boxes and applications III: Homological algebra and derived categories"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 13. Januar:

Oberseminar

Vishnyakova Elizaveta (Universität Bochum), "Vector fields and deformations of supermanifolds of flags"

13:00 S3

Arbeitsgruppe

Stéphanie Cupit-Foutou, "Classification of coherent sheaves on an elliptic curve"

14:15 S3

Arbeitsgruppe

Sergiy Ovsienko (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kiyiv), "Boxes and applications IV: Borel subalgebras and A-structures"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 20. Januar:

Semiklassik

George Marinescu, "Asymptotic distribution of zeroes of random holomorphic sections I"

10:15 Nuc.Ph.

Oberseminar

Markus Schmidmeier (Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton), "The coefficients in the LR-Tableau"

13:00 S3

Oberseminar

Karl Mahlburg (MIT), "A generalization of the circle method and partitions without sequences"

14:15 S3

Arbeitsgruppe

István Heckenberger, "Definition of elliptic Hall algebra and its Drinfeld double"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 27. Januar:

Semiklassik

George Marinescu, "Asymptotic distribution of zeroes of random holomorphic sections II"

10:15 Nuc.Ph.

Oberseminar

Valentina Kiritchenko (Universität Bonn), "On the relation between Schubert calculus on flag varieties and Gelfand-Zetlin polytopes"

14:15 S3

Arbeitsgruppe

Guodong Zhou, "Symmetry in the elliptic Hall algebra"

15:45 S3

am Montag, 2. Februar:

Oberseminar

Shona Yu (University Eindhoven), "The Cyclotomic Birman-Murakami-Wenzl algebras and Cylindrical Tangles"

16:00 Hörsaal, Math.Inst.

am Dienstag, 3. Februar:

Semiklassik

George Marinescu, "Asymptotic distribution of zeroes of random holomorphic sections III"

10:15 Nuc.Ph.

Arbeitsgruppe

Yuming Liu, "The classical Hall algebra and the composition subalgebra of Elliptic Hall algebra"

15:00 S3

Oberseminar

Igor Burban, "The structure of the composition elliptic Hall algebra"

16:15 S3

Archiv

Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2015/2016
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2015
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2014/2015
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2014
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2013/2014
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2013
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2012/2013
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2012
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2011/2012
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2011
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2010/2011
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2010
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2009/2010
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2009
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2008/2009
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2008 und früher