Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2014

am Montag, 7. April:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 8. April:

Oberseminar Algebra

tba

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar

Distribution of talks

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 14. April:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 15. April:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

M. Hien (Köln), Partner orbits and action differences on compact factors of the hyperbolic plane (Thesis defense)

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

tba

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 21. April:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 22. April:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

X. Ma (Paris und Köln), Atiyah-Singer Index Theorem III

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Vladimir Sokolov (IHES/ITEP Moskau), Compatible associative algebras, bi-Hamiltonian approach and integrable models

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar on Modular Representation Theory

Teodor Backhaus, Basic group representation theory in characteristic p

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 28. April:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 29. April:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

Peter Littelmann, Introduction to Okounkov-Newton bodies

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Johannes Kübel (Bonn), Jantzen filtration outside the critical level

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar on Modular Representation Theory

Alexander van der Grinten, The stable module category

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 5. Mai:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 6. Mai:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

X. Ma (Paris und Köln), Atiyah-Singer Index Theorem VI

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Thorsten Weist, On the recursive construction of indecomposable quiver representations

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar on Modular Representation Theory

Dominik Ostermayr, Induction and Restriction

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 12. Mai:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 13. Mai:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

Peter Littelmann, Introduction to Okounkov-Newton bodies II

10:15 Seminarraum 1 (Raum 005) des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Hans Franzen, tba

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Beatrix Schumann

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 19. Mai:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 20. Mai:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

Thomas Bachlechner (Heidelberg), Inflation in UV theories

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

tba

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar on Modular Representation Theory

Christian Reinecke, Green Correspondence (Part I)

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 26. Mai:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 27. Mai:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

D. Greb (Bochum), Completely integrable systems and Okounkov bodies

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Ana-Maria Brecan, Schubert Slices in the Combinatorial Geometry of Flag Varieties

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Gerald Schwarz (Brandeis University), An Oka principle for equivariant isomorphisms

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 2. Juni:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 3. Juni:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

I. Burban, Survey of the theory of the classical Yang-Baxter equation

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Julia Sauter (Bielefeld), Springer Theory methods in representation theory

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar on Modular Representation Theory

Jacinta Perez Gavilan Torres, Green Correspondence (Part II)

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 16. Juni:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 17. Juni:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

Will Kirwin, Complex-time flows in toric geometry

10:15 Seminarraum 1 (Raum 005) des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

tba

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar on Modular Representation Theory

Sebastian Opper, Blocks and defect groups

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 23. Juni:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 24. Juni:

Oberseminar Algebra

tba

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar on Modular Representation Theory

Andreas Hochenegger, Brauer's three main theorems (Part I)

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 30. Juni:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 1. Juli:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

Discussion of next semesters seminar topic and presentation on "Integrable systems" by Igor Burban

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

tba

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar on Modular Representation Theory

Lennart Galinat, Brauer's three main theorems (Part II)

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 7. Juli:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 8. Juli:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

George Marinescu, Metric aspects of Okunkov bodies

10:15 Seminarraum 1 (Raum 005) des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

V. Chari (Riverside), A Steinberg Type decomposition Theorem for higher level Demazure modules

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar on Modular Representation Theory

Michael Ehrig, Cyclic defect groups (Part I)

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 14. Juli:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 15. Juli:

Oberseminar Algebra

Mathieu Mansuy (Paris 7), Representations of quantum toroidal algebras

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar on Modular Representation Theory

Michael Ehrig, Cyclic defect groups (Part II)

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Archiv

Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2015/2016
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2015
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2014/2015
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2014/2015
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2014
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2013/2014
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2013
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2012/2013
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2012
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2011/2012
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2011
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2010/2011
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2010
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2009/2010
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2009
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2008/2009
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2008 und früher
[an error occurred while processing this directive]