Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2010

am Dienstag, 13. April:

Oberseminar

Claire Amiot (MPI Bonn), "Cluster equivalence and graded derived equivalence, I "

14:15 S3

am Dienstag, 20. April:

Oberseminar

Steffen Oppermann, "Cluster equivalence and graded derived equivalence, II "

14:15 S3

am Mittwoch, 21. April:

Semiklassik

Elisaveta Vishnyakova, "Parabolic subalgebras of Lie superalgebras"

12:00 Seminarraum A Chemie

am Dienstag, 27. April:

Oberseminar

Nils Skoruppa (Siegen), "Theta blocks"

14:15 S3

Oberseminar

Tobias Pecher (Erlangen), "Classification of skew multiplicity free modules"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 4. Mai:

tba

am Dienstag, 11. Mai:

Oberseminar

Petra Schwer, "Geometry of (low-dimensional) buildings"

14:15 S3

Oberseminar

Jens Funke, "Indefinite theta series and modular forms"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 18. Mai:

Oberseminar

Osamu Iyama (Nagoya), "Selfinjective quivers with potential and 2-representation-finite algebras "

14:15 S3

Oberseminar

Andrea Maffei, "Plucker equations for model varieties"

15:45 S3

am Mittwoch, 19. Mai:

Semiklassik

Holger Sebert, "Semiclassical limits in the Bargmann-Fock-quantization"

12:00 Seminarraum A Chemie

am Dienstag, 1. Juni:

Oberseminar

Alexey Petukhov (Jacobs University, Bremen), "Singular support of (g, k)-modules of a finite type"

14:15 S3

am Mittwoch, 2. Juni:

Semiklassik

George Marinescu, "Witten deformations and holomorphic Morse inequalities

12:00 Seminarraum A Chemie

am Dienstag, 8. Juni:

tba

am Mittwoch, 9. Juni:

Semiklassik

Alan Huckleberry, "A complex geometric Ansatz for constructing $\mathrm {Sp}_n$-ensembles of elliptic elements. "

12:05 Seminarraum A Chemie

am Dienstag, 15. Juni:

Oberseminar

Jan Stovicek (Karls-Universitaet Prag), "Ext-orthogonal pairs, homological epimorphisms, and universal localizations"

14:15 S3

am Dienstag, 22. Juni:

Oberseminar

Jorge Vitoria (Warwick), "Perverse coherent t-structures via torsion theories"

14:15 S3

am Dienstag, 29. Juni:

Oberseminar

Robert Hartmann, "Fusion systems as abstract categories"

14:15 S3

Oberseminar

Raphael Wullschleger, "Zhu's algebra and the C2 space for G2

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 6. Juli:

Oberseminar

Stavros Kousidis, "Expected degree of weights in Demazure modules of sl2hat"

14:15 S3

Oberseminar

Jan Schroer (Bonn), "Generic bases for cluster algebras"

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 13. Juli:

Oberseminar

Christian Miebach, (Université de Provence, Marseille), "Spherical gradient manifolds"

14:15 S3

Oberseminar

Lei Zhao, "Representations of Lie superalgebra gl(m|n) in char. 0 and in char p>2."

15:45 S3

am Dienstag, 20. Juli:

BKA

V. Lakshmibai (Northeastern University), "Some geometrical applications of Frobenius splitting"

14:00 S3

BKA

Estanislao Herscovich, "Representation theory and homology of Yang-Mills algebras"

15:10 S3

BKA

E. Vinberg (Moscow), "Quartic surfaces and automorphic forms on symmetric domains of type IV"

16:40 S3

Archiv

Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2015/2016
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2015
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2014/2015
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2014
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2013/2014
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2013
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2012/2013
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2012
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2011/2012
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2011
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2010/2011
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2010
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2009/2010
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2009
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2008/2009
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2008 und früher