Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2013/2014

am Montag, 14. Oktober:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 15. Oktober:

Oberseminar Algebra

Michael Ehrig, "Categorification and three dualities: Schur-Weyl, skew Howe and Koszul"

16:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 21. Oktober:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 22. Oktober:

Seminar semiklassische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie

D. Ostermayr (Bonn), "Bott-Periodizität in KR-Theorie via äquivarianten Gamma-Räumen"

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Prof. Yuriy Drozd (Kiew/Bonn), "Cohen-Macaulay modules over non-commutative surface singularities"

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 28. Oktober:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 29. Oktober:

Bonn-Köln-Algebra Seminar zum Thema "Spin Models"

Pieter Naaijkens (Hannover), Anyons as equivalence classes of representations of observables

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Andreas Klümper (Wuppertal), Correlation functions for integrable higher spin su(2) quantum chains

15:20 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Jörg Teschner (Hamburg), "Von Yang-Yang via Baxter zu Yang-Yang"

16:40 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Jethro van Ekeren (Technische UniversitŠt Darmstadt), SUSY vertex algebras and automorphic forms.

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 4. November:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 5. November:

Oberseminar Algebra

Carl Mautner, "Ringel duality for Schur algebras and nilpotent cones"

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar "Algebraic D-modules"

Lara Bossinger, "The Weyl algebra"

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 11. November:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Jšrn Steuding (UniversitŠt Wźrzburg), One Hundred Years Uniform Distribution Modulo One and Recent Applications to Riemann's Zeta-Function

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 12. November:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Armin Straub (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics), On a secant Dirichlet series and Eichler integrals of Eisenstein series

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar "Algebraic D-modules"

Christian Desczyk, "Modules over the Weyl algebra I - examples"

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 18. November:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 19. November:

Oberseminar Algebra

Konrad Schöbel (Jena), "Separation coordinates and moduli spaces of stable curves"

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar "Algebraic D-modules"

Deniz Kus, "Modules over the Weyl algebra II - dimension and multiplicity"

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 25. November:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 26. November:

Seminar Semiklassik

A. Jarosz (Holon Institute of Technology, Israel), "Quantum dots and Jack polynomials"

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Anatoly Vershik, "Random subgroups of the infinite symmetric groups and its representations of type II_1."

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 2. Dezember:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 3. Dezember:

Seminar Semiklassik

A. Kahle (Bochum), An elementary theorem for Field Theories

10:15 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Thomas Gerber, An analogue of the Robinson-Schensted-Knuth algorithm in affine type A

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Jacopo Gandini (Göttingen), "A Generalization of the Bruhat Decomposition"

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 9. Dezember:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

Lillian Pierce(Hausdorff Center for Mathematics- UniversitŠt Bonn), Burgess bounds for short mixed character sums

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 10. Dezember:

Seminar Semiklassik

Jerzey Weyman, "Local cohomology supported in determinantal varieties"

10:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Oberseminar Algebra

Oksana Yakimova, Vinberg's θ-groups and orbit closures

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar "Algebraic D-modules"

Christian Reinecke, "Modules over the Weyl algebra III - holonomy"

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 16. Dezember:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 17. Dezember:

Oberseminar Algebra

Ghislain Fourier, tba

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar "Algebraic D-modules"

Wassilij Gnedin, "Modules over the Weyl algebra IV - homological algebra"

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 13. Januar:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 14. Januar:

Reading Seminar "Algebraic D-modules"

Jacinta Perez Gavilan, "Characteristic varieties I - reconciliation"

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar "Algebraic D-modules"

Andreas Hochenegger, "Characteristic varieties II - symplectic geometry"

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 20. Januar:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 21. Januar:

Oberseminar Algebra

Wassilij Gnedin, "Harish-Chandra modules of SL(2,R) and the Serre functor on their derived category"

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar "Algebraic D-modules"

Lennart Galinat, "D-modules on algebraic varieties"

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 27. Januar:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 28. Januar:

Oberseminar Algebra

Dr. Francois Petit (Edinburgh), "Fourier-Mukai transform in the quantized setting "

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Reading Seminar "Algebraic D-modules"

Alexander Alldridge, "Outlook: Kazhdan-Lusztig conjecture, etc..."

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Montag, 3. Februar:

Oberseminar Zahlentheorie

tba

12:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 4. Februar:

Oberseminar Algebra

Cristian Lenart, "Specialized Macdonald polynomials, quantum K-theory, and Kirillov-Reshetikhin modules"

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Lara Bossinger, "Highest Weight Categories"

15:30 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

am Dienstag, 11. Februar:

Oberseminar Algebra

Roman Fedorov (Kansas State/MPI Bonn), "Partial Fourier-Mukai transform for integrable systems"

14:00 Übungsraum 2 des Mathematischen Instituts

Archiv

Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2015/2016
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2015
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2014/2015
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2014
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2013/2014
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2013
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2012/2013
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2012
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2011/2012
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2011
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2010/2011
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2010
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2009/2010
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2009
Seminare und Vorträge im WS 2008/2009
Seminare und Vorträge im SS 2008 und früher